
Strepsils Warm Ginger 16's
20 QAR
Provides relief for sore throats and coughs while being sugar-free, suitable for individuals managing sugar intake.
Available at Bushra Pharmacy — Al Wukair, Doha
Explore Immunity & Colds advice & products, or see delivery across Qatar.
About this Product
Provides relief for sore throats and coughs while being sugar-free, suitable for individuals managing sugar intake.
How to Use
Slowly dissolve one lozenge every 3 hours. Do not exceed 6 lozenges daily.
Strepsils Warm Ginger 16's — Frequently Asked Questions
How much does Strepsils Warm Ginger 16's cost in Qatar?
Strepsils Warm Ginger 16's costs 20 QAR at Bushra Pharmacy in Al Wukair, Doha, and it is currently in stock.
Can I get Strepsils Warm Ginger 16's delivered in Qatar?
Yes — order Strepsils Warm Ginger 16's via the Snoonu, Rafeeq, or Talabat apps for delivery across Qatar (delivery times are shown in the app), or collect it from our Al Wukair branch.
Do I need a prescription for Strepsils Warm Ginger 16's?
No, Strepsils Warm Ginger 16's is available over the counter. Our MOPH-licensed pharmacists are still happy to answer any questions about suitable use — consultations are always free.
Is Strepsils Warm Ginger 16's original and licensed?
Yes. Every product at Bushra Pharmacy is licensed by Qatar's Ministry of Public Health (MOPH) and sourced from authorized distributors — we never stock unverified products.


